Blue Jays

Blue Jays Batting

PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Avery Rosania61538530042110.533330.6500.7331.383
Dashon Waters9377151320243000.405410.4420.6221.063
Alex Frenze928811420158120.392860.5000.5711.071
Varney Whitaker10421216921064150.380950.4690.4760.946
Gavin Arthur31445210023020.357140.4380.4290.866
Austin Keith92648100029100.307690.3790.3080.687
Rylan Steffanus51344610143030.307690.4710.6151.086
Joseph Joyner21033300012110.300000.4170.3000.717
Alex Estevez831119511039240.290320.3780.3870.765
Adam Brogden93158310058100.258060.3780.2900.669
Jeremiah Wilkins72446900137100.250000.3570.3750.732
Samuel Thurman720642100510110.200000.3850.2500.635
Antoine Mclean62144300046230.190480.3700.1900.561
Damien Graves927343000215010.148150.2000.1480.348
Khaddafy Thomas41532400008000.133330.1330.1330.267
Caiden Haynes2400000004000.000000.0000.0000.000
Eddie Bryd3400000013100.000000.3330.0000.333
Logan Hanchett1200000001000.000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerGERAWHIPIPHRERBBSOWLSWPHB
Gavin Arthur30.000.0000000000000
Austin Keith90.000.0000000000000
Avery Rosania60.000.0000000000000
Jeremiah Wilkins70.000.0000000000000
Varney Whitaker1013.501.5023330100002
Rylan Steffanus518.004.0012322000001
Damien Graves927.003.0012731100000
Adam Brogden945.006.0012754200000

Results

4:00 pm
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Jays vs Tigers (Reschedule)

2 - 3
Carrboro High School

Jays vs Cardinals

15 - 0
Carrboro High School

Tri-Sox vs Jays

4:00 pm
Southern High School (Durham)

Jays vs Trash Pandas (rained out)

4:00 pm
Southern High School (Durham)

RDU Bulldogs vs Jays (Game #2 of DH)

1:00 pm
Southern High School (Durham)

Jays vs RDU Bulldogs (Game #1 of DH)

13 - 2
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Jays

17 - 8
Carrboro High School

Calf Fries vs Jays

11 - 15
Honeycutt Park Baseball Field

Jays vs Calf Fries (Rescheduled)

1:18 pm
Carrboro High School

Brews vs Jays

2 - 16
Carrboro High School

Brews vs Jays

2 - 12
Lee County High School

Jays vs Raleigh Oaks

14 - 4
Lee County High School

Rattlers vs Jays

16 - 14
Lee County High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Jays

8 - 4
Lee County High School

Trash Pandas vs Jays

3 - 30
Lee County High School

Jays vs Tri-Sox

8 - 20
Chapel Hill HS

Jays vs Flying Squirrels

18 - 5
East Clayton Community Park

Rattlers vs Jays

7 - 0
Southern High School (Durham)

RDU Bulldogs vs Jays (7-innings)

10 - 11
Southern High School (Durham)

Jays vs RDU Bulldogs (7-innings)

12 - 2
Lee County High School

Cardinals vs Jays

10 - 10
Carrboro High School

Tigers vs Jays (Sunday)

6 - 7
Bond Park - Field #5

Jays vs Brews

1 - 8
Lee County High School

Brews vs Jays

2 - 13
Bond Park - Field #5

Blue Jays vs Raleigh Oaks

9 - 10
Southern High School (Durham)

Jays vs Trash Pandas

10:00 am
Knightdale Community Park

Jays vs Rattlers

6 - 11
Granville Central High School

Jays vs Tri-Sox

6 - 12
Chapel Hill HS

Jays vs Flying Squirrels

15 - 2
Granville Central High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Jays

7 - 2
Granville Central High School

Trash Pandas vs Jays (Saturday)

8 - 7
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Jays

7 - 8
Green Road Park

Jays vs Tigers

10 - 12
East Clayton Community Park

National League 18+ Semi-Final2 #2

3 - 2
Northwood High School

National League 18+ Quarter Finals (#3 seed vs. #6 seed)

6 - 7
Granville Central High School

Jays vs Cardinals (Rescheduled)

11 - 9
Lee County High School

Jays vs Brews

8 - 8
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Jays (DH 7-Innings)

10 - 2
Lee County High School

Jays vs Flying Squirrels (DH 7-Innings)

0 - 15
Durham Athletic Park

Jays vs Raleigh Oaks

1 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Jays vs Tigers

7 - 12
Lee County High School

Tri-Sox vs Jays (7-Inn DH)

8 - 5
Lee County High School

Jays vs Tri-Sox 7-Inn DH)

2 - 9
Lee County High School

Bulldogs-18 vs Jays

13 - 4
Clayton High School

Cardinals vs Jays

13 - 5
Bond Park - Field #5

Jays vs Pandas

14 - 6
Lee County High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Jays

2 - 17
Hillside High School

Tigers vs Jays

15 - 5
Hillside High School

Jays vs Bulldogs-18

8 - 3
Granville Central High School

Brews vs Jays

8 - 3
Granville Central High School

Brews vs Jays (Copy)

2 - 12
Granville Central High School

Pandas vs Jays

11 - 4
Hillside High School

Rangers vs Jays

3 - 6
Lee County High School

Jays vs Rangers