Carolina Cubs

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
Will Luna9.00243220000
1Joe Swanekamp5.4011.6661071014000
5Mike Davey0.00000000000
7Chad Bohley0.00210022000
8Sean McDaniels0.00210005000
8Ty Spruill4.775.6654356100
12Ruben Leija13.531.3315250000
19Tom Piscitell12.1022.322837303122410
28Armando Viera10.9910.65111313136100
31Cole Woodall6.8620.992021162627210

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Eddie Martinez Jr.371100001400.1430.2500.143
Will Luna143581060005600.2860.4440.286
Ivan120000000100.0000.3330.000
Orlando Falcon91831100051600.0560.2610.056
1Joe Swanekamp61881032102200.5560.6360.778
2Darrus Evans11355945001800.2570.2890.400
5Mike Davey72055100011010.2500.3180.250
6Gary Eldred164613111220011800.2390.4000.283
7Chad Bohley112861173006600.3930.5280.500
8Ty Spruill92798702161330.2960.4290.556
8Sean McDaniels6178821005200.4710.5910.529
9Brenden Becherer153913114210121010.2820.4810.385
12Ruben Leija120000001000.0000.3330.000
14Ethan Becherer16402213300020630.3250.5780.325
17Kyle Buchanan11341014500065130.4120.4880.412
19Tom Piscitell1420115001010410.2500.5000.350
22Ray Acosta1233131173009700.3330.4650.424
24Kyle Smith8188731006620.3890.5420.444
28Armando Viera153919116310171430.2820.5000.410
31Cole Woodall8196341008500.1580.4140.211

18+ Division

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiffStrk
117310.8330270109161W4
215700.682318413747L2
312800.600519115338L1
410710.5835.516513035L1
510820.550620217923L1
651210.30610.5133200-67L7
731310.2061294177-83L4
811500.0631455209-154L3

Results

4 - 6
Bond Park - Field #5

Carolina Cubs vs Raleigh Oaks

3 - 7
Durham Athletic Park

Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

1 - 12
Holly Springs High School

Rockets vs Carolina Cubs

9 - 0
Charles E Jordan High School

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

4 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

4 - 11
Holly Springs High School

Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

16 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Carolina Cubs

10 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Rockets vs Carolina Cubs

6 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Rangers vs Cubs

2 - 7
Bond Park - Field #5

Carolina Cubs vs Rangers

19 - 5
Hillside High School

Carolina Cubs vs Makarias

4 - 19
Bond Park - Field #5

Makarias vs Carolina Cubs

5 - 14
Hillside High School

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

7 - 13
Holly Springs High School

Kaks vs Carolina Cubs

8 - 15
Holly Springs High School

Carolina Cubs vs Tri-Sox

12 - 6
Charles E Jordan High School

Cubs vs Oaks

21 - 7
San Lee

Cubs vs Bulldogs

3 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Cubs vs TriSox

11 - 6
Charles E Jordan High School

Cubs vs Rockets

18 - 6
Bond Park - Field #5

Oaks vs Cubs

15 - 0
Swepsonville Ballpark

Kaks vs Carolina Cubs

2 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

5 - 3
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Carolina Cubs vs Barons

3 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

13 - 4
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Carolina Cubs

14 - 7
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Sanford Bulldogs

5 - 5
Northern High School

Carolina Cubs vs Chatham Bulls

10 - 15
Lee County High School

Carolina Cubs vs Raleigh Barons

12 - 0
Bond Park - Field #5

Chatham Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

14 - 15
Bond Park - Field #5

Sanford Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

2 - 14
Bond Park - Field #5

Chatham Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

7 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

Raleigh Barons vs Carolina Cubs

4 - 12
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Carolina Cubs

9 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

Carolina Cubs vs Raleigh Barons

11 - 4
Northern High School

Kaks vs Carolina Cubs

11 - 12
Lee County High School

Sanford Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

19 - 3
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Chatham Bulls

6 - 12
Northern High School

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

18 - 13
San Lee

Raleigh Barons vs Carolina Cubs

1 - 4
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Sanford Bulldogs

2 - 13
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

7 - 9
Holly Springs High School

Carolina Cubs vs Tri-Sox

0 - 3

Triangle Rangers vs Carolina Cubs

0 - 10
Charles E Jordan High School

18 Cubs vs Barons

7 - 5
Green Road Community Center

Dodgers vs 18 Cubs

4 - 2
Cedar Hills Park

Bulls vs 18 Cubs

10 - 2
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Bulls vs 18 Cubs

12 - 13

Woodpeckers vs 18 Cubs

11 - 1
Holly Springs High School

18 Cubs vs Bulls

5 - 4
Bond Park - Field #5

18 Cubs vs Woodpeckers

4 - 16
Green Road Community Center

Rangers vs 18 Cubs

4 - 4
Lee County High School

18 Cubs vs Dodgers

7 - 20
Northern High School

18 Cubs vs Kakalacks

11 - 6
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Kakalacks vs 18 Cubs

6 - 18
Bond Park - Field #5

18 Cubs vs Woodpeckers

2 - 4
Green Road Community Center

Barons vs 18 Cubs

2 - 7
Lee County High School

Bulldogs vs. Cubs-18

15 - 2
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Rangers vs 18 Cubs

2 - 28
Northern High School

18 Cubs vs Kakalacks

12 - 9
Green Road Community Center

Bulldogs vs 18 Cubs

1 - 11
Lee County High School

18 Cubs vs Rangers