Carolina Cubs

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
Armando Viera22.611.9935550000
Cole Woodall8.0099138129110
Mike Davey0.00000000000
Will Luna9.00122120000
7Chad Bohley0.00210022000
12Ruben Leija13.531.3315250000
19Tom Piscitell19.844.9961211135100

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Darrus Evans262100001100.1670.2860.167
Armando Viera4123322003420.2500.4000.417
Cole Woodall4112221003400.1820.3570.273
Eddie Martinez Jr.261100001300.1670.2860.167
Joe Swanekamp4135832102000.6150.6880.923
Mike Davey130000000200.0000.0000.000
Will Luna4122340001000.2500.3570.250
Kyle Smith132320000011.0001.0001.000
6Gary Eldred4132140002300.0770.2000.077
7Chad Bohley252121002100.2000.4290.400
9Brenden Becherer4106300004210.3000.5330.300
12Ruben Leija120000001000.0000.3330.000
14Ethan Becherer374100005200.1430.5380.143
17Kyle Buchanan4123520004110.4170.5630.417
19Tom Piscitell454200003000.4000.6250.400
22Ray Acosta4104451004000.4000.5330.500
27Shayne White000000000000.0000.0000.000

18+ Division

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiffStrk
13001.0000361224W3
23100.7500.5573423L1
33200.600153512W2
41210.37523540-5W1
51210.37522634-8L1
61210.37524556-11L1
70110.25022128-7T1
80200.0002.5725-18L2

Results

12 - 6
Charles E Jordan High School

Cubs vs Oaks

21 - 7
San Lee

Cubs vs Bulldogs

3 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Cubs vs TriSox

11 - 6
Charles E Jordan High School

Cubs vs Rockets

18 - 6
Bond Park - Field #5

Oaks vs Cubs

15 - 0
Swepsonville Ballpark

Kaks vs Carolina Cubs

2 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

5 - 3
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Carolina Cubs vs Barons

3 - 7
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

13 - 4
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Carolina Cubs

14 - 7
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Sanford Bulldogs

5 - 5
Northern High School

Carolina Cubs vs Chatham Bulls

10 - 15
Lee County High School

Carolina Cubs vs Raleigh Barons

12 - 0
Bond Park - Field #5

Chatham Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

14 - 15
Bond Park - Field #5

Sanford Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

2 - 14
Bond Park - Field #5

Chatham Bulls vs Carolina Cubs

7 - 3
Bond Park - Field #5

Raleigh Barons vs Carolina Cubs

4 - 12
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Carolina Cubs

9 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

Carolina Cubs vs Raleigh Barons

11 - 4
Northern High School

Kaks vs Carolina Cubs

11 - 12
Lee County High School

Sanford Bulldogs vs Carolina Cubs

19 - 3
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Chatham Bulls

6 - 12
Northern High School

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

18 - 13
San Lee

Raleigh Barons vs Carolina Cubs

1 - 4
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Sanford Bulldogs

2 - 13
San Lee

Carolina Cubs vs Kaks

7 - 9
Holly Springs High School

Carolina Cubs vs Tri-Sox

0 - 3

Triangle Rangers vs Carolina Cubs

0 - 10
Charles E Jordan High School

18 Cubs vs Barons

7 - 5
Green Road Community Center

Dodgers vs 18 Cubs

4 - 2
Cedar Hills Park

Bulls vs 18 Cubs

10 - 2
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Bulls vs 18 Cubs

12 - 13

Woodpeckers vs 18 Cubs

11 - 1
Holly Springs High School

18 Cubs vs Bulls

5 - 4
Bond Park - Field #5

18 Cubs vs Woodpeckers

4 - 16
Green Road Community Center

Rangers vs 18 Cubs

4 - 4
Lee County High School

18 Cubs vs Dodgers

7 - 20
Northern High School

18 Cubs vs Kakalacks

11 - 6
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Kakalacks vs 18 Cubs

6 - 18
Bond Park - Field #5

18 Cubs vs Woodpeckers

2 - 4
Green Road Community Center

Barons vs 18 Cubs

2 - 7
Lee County High School

Bulldogs vs. Cubs-18

15 - 2
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Rangers vs 18 Cubs

2 - 28
Northern High School

18 Cubs vs Kakalacks

12 - 9
Green Road Community Center

Bulldogs vs 18 Cubs

1 - 11
Lee County High School

18 Cubs vs Rangers