Carolina Cubs

18+ Division Pitching Leaders

18+ Division Pitching Leaders

RankPlayerTeamERAIPHERBBSOWLS
1Jeff WebbKaks2.1421225510300
2Brian CloningerKaks2.4858.128162796710
3Jeffrey HirneisenTri-Sox2.664446131941620
4Wesley NortonTri-Sox3.4234.222133124220
5Dylan BartonBarons4.7255.3334293368621
6Cameron ClinardBulldogs7.9246.655412661081

18+ Division Batting Leaders

18+ Division Batting Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Jason WipakiBarons6942371950019300.5360.6490.6091.258
2Keith NelsonBarons751631354309100.4130.4830.5471.029
3Ty GruenwaldKaks592728156301570.4750.5920.6781.270
4Wesley NortonTri-Sox552225193015150.4550.5510.5641.114
5Isiah CandelarioCarolina Cubs551922112118100.4000.4770.5271.004
6Harley DuncanBarons5625211431015110.3750.5270.4640.991
7Brenden BechererCarolina Cubs531221132201010.3960.4920.5091.002
8Andrew GalleyBarons5982118411710.3560.4350.5080.943
9Joseph StevensCarolina Cubs4315205200330.4650.5110.5121.022
10Gary EldredCarolina Cubs60111880001030.3000.4080.3000.708
11Cameron ClinardBulldogs446173000100.3860.4260.3860.812
12Julian BridgesCarolina Cubs48121786101020.3540.4660.5210.986
13Brad CoatsKaks39121711200220.4360.4630.4870.951
14Christian TardieuTri-Sox38111612410700.4210.5400.5791.119
15Kyle BuchananCarolina Cubs4916166200810.3270.4590.3670.826
16Sean SalemmeTri-Sox54141518300210.2780.3330.3330.667
17Johnathan StudiventTri-Sox391315800010150.3850.5200.3850.905
18Jake DamBarons471515102101010.3190.4390.4040.843
19Noah WardBarons641615172201340.2340.3830.3280.711
20Willie BarronTri-Sox481214751010130.2920.4140.4380.851
21Casey ThompsonBulldogs4213145511330.3330.4400.5711.011
22Matt VincentiTri-Sox271614651014210.5190.6890.7781.467
23Will DurkinKaks4214144300700.3330.4200.4050.825
24Zach FrenchBarons43121314410810.3020.4340.4420.876
25Osmad CamarilloBulldogs463123000400.2610.3200.2610.581
26Casey WilliamsBarons38111251001070.3160.4810.3420.823
27Ethan BechererCarolina Cubs4614129400710.2610.3700.3480.718
28Dr. Rob HarrisonBarons3510127000800.3430.4650.3430.808
29Joseph MurphyKaks3911125400600.3080.4130.4100.823
30Lou CorsinoBarons491612152101160.2450.4660.3270.792
31Dylan BartonBarons55131113120410.2000.2860.2910.577
32Dalton ThurlowKaks5312950001700.1700.3610.1700.531
33James ChangTri-Sox385810220440.2110.3480.3680.716
34Tom PiscitellCarolina Cubs378723001110.1890.3750.2700.645
35Ian McNeilBulldogs33360000800.1820.3720.1820.554
36Ray AcostaCarolina Cubs35753010820.1430.3330.2000.533

Carolina Cubs Pitching

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
Chris Leija0.002.3300000000
7Chad Bohley12.00354425000
11Isiah Candelario9.8436.64747403524220
12Ruben Leija5.8544.644337293030100
19Tom Piscitell10.2339.64451453844150
46Josh Nguyen20.538.33141919137000
80Kenny Benestad0.00400047000

Carolina Cubs Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Chris Leija130000001010.0000.2500.000
Darus141100000000.2500.2500.250
2Anthony Gonzales51833200001100.1670.1670.167
4Julian Bridges13481217861010220.3540.4660.521
5Albert Leija381130001000.1250.3000.125
6Gary Eldred186011188000101230.3000.4080.300
7Chad Bohley8243551006600.2080.3550.250
9Brenden Becherer1653122113220101010.3960.4920.509
11Isiah Candelario155519221121187100.4000.4770.527
12Ruben Leija15346861004910.2350.3160.265
14Ethan Becherer1346141294007810.2610.3700.348
17Kyle Buchanan1649161662008710.3270.4590.367
19Tom Piscitell1737872300111710.1890.3750.270
22Ray Acosta123575301081520.1430.3330.200
24Steven Cross102342100041200.0870.2220.087
27Shayne White8197550007100.2630.4140.263
44Lucas Nelson5154521003300.3330.4440.400
46Josh Nguyen10346620003660.1760.2430.176
80Kenny Benestad270210000100.2860.2860.286

18+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffStrk
11730.850020580125W3
21560.7142.517414133W2
31470.6673.522314380L2
47130.35710163182-19L1
54150.22512.571182-111L5
64170.19013.578186-108L2

Results

Swepsonville Ballpark

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #3

Bond Park - Field #5

San Lee

Northern High School

Lee County High School

Bond Park - Field #5

Bond Park - Field #5

Bond Park - Field #5

Bond Park - Field #5

Bond Park - Field #5

Butner-Stem Middle School

Northern High School

Lee County High School

San Lee

Northern High School

San Lee

San Lee

San Lee

Holly Springs High School

Charles E Jordan High School

Green Road Community Center

Cedar Hills Park

Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Holly Springs High School

Bond Park - Field #5

Green Road Community Center

Lee County High School

Northern High School

Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Bond Park - Field #5

Green Road Community Center

Lee County High School

Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Northern High School

Green Road Community Center

Lee County High School