Fayetteville Mets

Fayetteville Mets Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Victor Colon6130300000300.2310.2310.231
Rafael Sanchez123771150004210.2970.3860.297
Sean Matueski122422100011000.0830.1200.083
1Angel CasianoAngel Casiano1644191460204390.3180.4150.409
3Pedro Guzman16407950002600.2250.2790.225
4Jason Olsen143581442000360.4000.4000.457
8William Tallon19511120151003500.3920.4410.412
9Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon19611816600054110.2620.3280.262
10Hardin Brown14344810005800.2350.3500.235
11Juan Rivera92910992002320.3100.3750.379
15Doc RiversDonald Rivers1649818320011180.3670.3800.408
17Terry Johnson5101100000200.1000.1000.100
18Allen Byrne1848514102006840.2920.3700.333
24John Geraffo10152430001200.2670.3130.267
31Matt Everhart19581627206125140.4660.5160.707
41Reed Noble11155400003000.2670.3890.267
42Isidro Rodriguez19567181040031360.3210.3560.393
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring204781030005600.2130.3020.213

Fayetteville Mets Pitching

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
3Pedro Guzman0.00000000000
11Juan Rivera3.461310205914011
17Terry Johnson19.844.994151183011
18Allen Byrne4.056.66711364010
41Reed Noble5.4536.33573822195310
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring6.3074.3410787523324650

50+ Division Batting Leaders

50+ Division Batting Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Curtis Patterson50 Giants401822213036160.5500.6250.8501.475
2Todd KoenitzTodd KoenitzRebels53172911900650.5470.5930.7171.310
3Bobby LovetteBobby Lovette50 Giants542928134136190.5190.5810.7961.377
4Jerry Russell hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Jerry Russell50 Giants43142121401270.4880.4890.6511.141
5Jeff MooreSenators39181911200700.4870.5740.5381.113
6Matt EverhartMets58162720612540.4660.5160.7071.223
7Jeff PateRockies3961814201510.4620.5110.5901.101
8Derek Tyler hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Derek Tyler50 Giants743333192015250.4460.4810.5140.995
9Mark WatsonMark WatsonRebels43111911210980.4420.5470.5351.082
10Jeffrey Husen50 Giants672828245114110.4180.4460.5671.013
11Dave SwovelandDave Swoveland50 Red Sox53152282004100.4150.4660.4530.918
12David DiMartinoSenators46161913000900.4130.5090.4130.922
13Mark SimpsonSenators42131712010300.4050.4440.4520.897
14Dave BlahaDave BlahaSenators62222514100610.4030.4790.4190.898
15William TallonMets51112015100300.3920.4410.4120.852
16Derek Messer50 Red Sox447173400310.3860.4260.4770.903
17Brett Woodsen50 Red Sox5113197410430.3730.4210.4900.911
18Doc RiversDonald RiversMets4981832001180.3670.3800.4080.788
19David TruffelmanRebels52121911200230.3650.3890.4040.793
20Mike FairclothMike Faircloth50 Giants33111251009130.3640.5120.3940.906
21Steve StrongSenators3612138100610.3610.5000.3890.889
22Damon Herbert pitching against the Alamance Giants on 7/26/2020Damon HerbertRebels391314114001040.3590.5100.4620.971
23Ron Russo50 Giants56182062005150.3570.4380.3930.830
24Paul Burmeister hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Paul Burmeister50 Giants571120176001040.3510.4570.4560.913
25Jimmy Chrisco50 Giants481116110005120.3330.4000.3330.733
26Isidro RodriguezMets5671810400360.3210.3560.3930.749
27Angel CasianoAngel CasianoMets4419146020490.3180.4150.4090.824
28Joey SogluizzoRebels388128100130.3160.3500.3420.692
29Jack Jackson50 Red Sox60111812100100.3000.3110.3170.628
30Chris McKeonChris McKeon50 Giants47181451004110.2980.3400.3190.659
31Rafael SanchezMets377115000410.2970.3860.2970.684
32Robb Morrison hitting against the Alamance Giants 7/26/2020Robb MorrisonRebels5191513100210.2940.3150.3140.629
33Allen ByrneMets4851410200640.2920.3700.3330.704
34David McKnightRockies387113000400.2890.3570.2890.647
35Paul WilliamsPaul WilliamsRebels4610134000750.2830.3890.2830.671
36Larry Vuelta batting against the Rebels on 7/26/2020Larry Vuelta50 Giants601516142005180.2670.3430.3000.643
37Nat GreenNat GreeneSenators389107100600.2630.3700.2890.659
38Kevin GrullonKevin GrullonMets61181660005110.2620.3280.2620.591
39Dave “Slade” Barnett50 Red Sox435118310110.2560.2830.3720.655
40Bob Patterson hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Bob Patterson50 Giants5691411000530.2500.3110.2500.561
41Jeff SharpJeff SharpSenators371384000900.2160.3960.2160.612
42Larry BowstringLarry BowstringMets478103000500.2130.3020.2130.515
43Seungho HuhSeungho Huh50 Red Sox33772000510.2120.3160.2120.528
44Jeff Gates50 Red Sox29563000910.2070.4150.2070.622
45Everardo GuitierrezRockies546114000510.2040.2710.2040.475
46Tim Ryan50 Red Sox498107200600.2040.2980.2450.543

50+ Division Pitching Leaders

50+ Division Pitching Leaders

RankPlayerTeamERAWHIPIPHERBBSOWLS
1Curtis Patterson50 Giants0.270.8333.7211727302
2Brett Woodsen50 Red Sox0.550.0049.30300000
3Ron Daniel50 Red Sox0.790.00340300000
4Jeffrey Husen50 Giants1.361.09666610645900
5Mark SimpsonSenators1.591.1173.677513752830
6Paul Burmeister hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Paul Burmeister50 Giants1.861.4353.357111926600
7Rich Vincent50 Red Sox1.980.0018.20400000
8Joey SogluizzoRebels2.211.185748141962720
9Damon Herbert pitching against the Alamance Giants on 7/26/2020Damon HerbertRebels2.921.303733121540221
10Reed NobleMets5.452.0936.335722195310
11Larry BowstringLarry BowstringMets6.301.8874.34107523324650
12Joe FeiferRockies7.951.6248.6852432715170

50+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffStrk
12000.976025065185W14
21370.650720512877L2
31080.553914713611L1
410100.50010134179-45L1
5990.50010141179-38L1
68110.42111.5145167-22L2
73150.18416118193-75L3
82150.13916.5100193-93L7

Results

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Needham B. Broughton High School

Northern High School

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Arnette Park

Butner-Stem Middle School

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Arnette Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Holly Springs High School

Heritage High School

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Smithfield Community Park

Franklinton Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Hillside High School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Franklinton Park

Needham B. Broughton High School

Lee County High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park