Fayetteville Mets

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
1Angel CasianoAngel Casiano3102462000220.4000.4000.600
4Sean Matueski110000000100.0000.0000.000
4Jason Olsen241200001120.5000.6000.500
8William Tallon383240000100.2500.3330.250
9Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon395210001010.2220.3000.222
10Hardin Brown000000000000.0000.0000.000
11Juan Rivera394532000010.5560.5560.778
12Genaro Doncell372100001400.1430.2500.143
15Doc RiversDonald Rivers394641001150.6670.7000.778
16Al Hickman361110001110.1670.2860.167
18Allen Byrne390320001210.3330.4000.333
21Victor Colon000000000000.0000.0000.000
24John Geraffo200000000000.0000.0000.000
28Rafael Sanchez3104400000100.4000.4000.400
31Matt Everhart234120001000.3330.5000.333
41Reed Noble100000000000.0000.0000.000
42Isidro Rodriguez371100001210.1430.3330.143
45Eulises Hernandez371110001100.1430.2500.143
94Derrick Rowley331100000000.3330.3330.333
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring200000000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
11Juan Rivera4.154.3480219000
16Al Hickman0.00212031000
18Allen Byrne7.732.3346220010
41Reed Noble36.00186400000
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring4.508114411100

50+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffStrk
1401.0000681553W4
2410.8000.54549-4W4
3310.7501442915W1
4310.7501412714W3
5320.6001.5615110W1
6230.4002.53657-21L3
7130.250336297L1
8130.250338380L3
9130.25033155-24W1
10050.0004.52575-50L5

Results

9:30 am
Needham B. Broughton High School

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

3 - 4
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50+ Giants

2 - 20
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

4 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rieleros

9 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

4 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Mets vs 50 Giants

20 - 2
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Mets vs Reds

5 - 6
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Fayetteville Mets vs Raleigh Rebels

6 - 2
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 14
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Dodgers vs Fayetteville Mets

15 - 9
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 5
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

8 - 2
Arnette Park

Giants vs Fayetteville Mets

17 - 5
Needham B. Broughton High School

Fayetteville Mets vs 50+ Raleigh Red Sox

14 - 8
Northern High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Reds

0 - 22
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

4 - 3
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Rockies

7 - 8
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

50+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 11
Arnette Park

Carolina Rockies vs Fayetteville Mets

14 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

22 - 4
Arnette Park

Carolina Reds vs Fayetteville Mets

1 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

3 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Holly Springs Senators

1 - 5
Heritage High School

Fayetteville Mets fall to Senators in Semi-Finals

0 - 10
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Reds vs Mets

1 - 6
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

12 - 9
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

1 - 2
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Rebels

12:00 pm
Butner-Stem Middle School

Reds vs Mets

3 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

HWS Garages vs Mets

16 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Rockies vs Mets

9 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 4
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs HWS Garages

3 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Mets

1 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Red Sox vs Mets

4 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Reds

12 - 13
Smithfield Community Park

Mets vs Reds

10 - 6
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

3 - 10
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs. 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

0 - 12
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

16 - 8
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

3 - 14
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

13 - 5
Hillside High School

Mets vs Senators

5 - 12
Needham B. Broughton High School

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

9 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

4 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

13 - 4
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

10 - 8
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

1 - 13
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

22 - 9
Needham B. Broughton High School

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

0 - 14
Lee County High School

Mets vs Reds

17 - 4
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

12 - 0
Arnette Park

Red Sox vs. Mets