Fayetteville Mets

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
1Angel CasianoAngel Casiano174810141140057110.2920.3820.375
4Jason Olsen92771010001860.3700.3930.370
4Sean Matuszewski11150441000700.2670.2670.333
8William Tallon14401415134001100.3750.4320.475
9Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon1546131441005180.3040.3850.326
10Hardin Brown8103400004300.4000.6000.400
11Juan Riera17571523215003440.4040.4430.491
12Genaro Doncell10265750003720.2690.3450.269
15Doc RiversDonald Rivers175814161020031170.2760.3230.310
16A.J. Hickman1957171982108990.3330.4150.404
18Allen Byrne154011128200119100.3000.4420.350
21Victor Colon000000000000.0000.0000.000
24John Geraffo1032020002000.0000.4000.000
28Rafael Sanchez92961163001300.3790.3870.483
31Matt Everhart6157421001200.2670.3330.333
41Reed Noble830000001000.0000.2500.000
42Isidro Rodriguez16491019164103940.3880.4340.510
45Eulises Hernandez19421814920216730.3330.5330.524
94Derrick Rowley19335450008800.1210.2930.121
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring16254540006500.2000.3640.200

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
11Juan Riera3.5952.675431211459720
16A.J. Hickman10.808.3371210178000
18Allen Byrne6.244.3387360010
41Reed Noble13.969.6730271581120
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring4.1436.99454317169220

50+ Division

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiffStrk
117400.8100276115161W4
214400.7781.5251144107L2
316500.762124215587L2
410910.525619417915W4
591000.474716215111L1
68910.4727185193-8L2
78900.4717127154-27L1
851120.3339.5127238-111L1
941600.20012.5138248-110L2
1021600.11113.5106231-125L10

Results

3 - 7
Carrboro High School

Gray Marlins vs. Mets

10 - 1
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Senators

4 - 2
Lee County High School

Dodgers vs Mets

1 - 13
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

11:00 am
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

15 - 14
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

13 - 1
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

12 - 9
Arnette Park

Gray Marlins vs Mets

13 - 3
Arnette Park

Mets vs Rockies (DH-7 Inn)

6 - 7
Arnette Park

Rockies vs Mets (DH-7 Inn)

17 - 1
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rebels

22 - 10
Arnette Park

Rieleros vs Mets

2 - 3
Arnette Park

Rebels vs Mets

15 - 7
Bond Park - Field #5

Mets vs Reds

13 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Dodgers

8 - 7
Needham B. Broughton High School

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

3 - 4
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50+ Giants

2 - 20
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

4 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rieleros

9 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

4 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Mets vs 50 Giants

20 - 2
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Mets vs Reds

5 - 6
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Fayetteville Mets vs Raleigh Rebels

6 - 2
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 14
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Dodgers vs Fayetteville Mets

15 - 9
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 5
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

8 - 2
Arnette Park

Giants vs Fayetteville Mets

17 - 5
Needham B. Broughton High School

Fayetteville Mets vs 50+ Raleigh Red Sox

14 - 8
Northern High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Reds

0 - 22
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

4 - 3
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Rockies

7 - 8
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

50+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 11
Arnette Park

Carolina Rockies vs Fayetteville Mets

14 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4
Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

22 - 4
Arnette Park

Carolina Reds vs Fayetteville Mets

1 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

3 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Holly Springs Senators

1 - 5
Heritage High School

Fayetteville Mets fall to Senators in Semi-Finals

0 - 10
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Reds vs Mets

1 - 6
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

12 - 9
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

1 - 2
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Rebels

12:00 pm
Butner-Stem Middle School

Reds vs Mets

3 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

HWS Garages vs Mets

16 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Rockies vs Mets

9 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 4
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs HWS Garages

3 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Mets

1 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Red Sox vs Mets

4 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Reds

12 - 13
Smithfield Community Park

Mets vs Reds

10 - 6
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

3 - 10
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs. 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

0 - 12
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

16 - 8
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

3 - 14
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

13 - 5
Hillside High School

Mets vs Senators

5 - 12
Needham B. Broughton High School

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

9 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

4 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

13 - 4
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

10 - 8
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

1 - 13
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

22 - 9
Needham B. Broughton High School

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

0 - 14
Lee County High School

Mets vs Reds

17 - 4
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

12 - 0
Arnette Park

Red Sox vs. Mets