Fayetteville Mets

Fayetteville Mets Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
00Angel Lopez8201430000300.2000.2610.200
1Angel Casiano12371517121304530.4590.5330.649
4Jason Olsen1031101273101510.3870.4120.548
8William Tallon18652638297104420.5850.6200.723
9Kevin Grullon1772202792005250.3750.4160.403
10Hardin Brown102781482002200.5190.5520.593
11Juan Riera13492619135101130.3880.4040.531
11Donald Rivers1036141696002370.4440.4740.611
14Freddy Nieto72461222102000.5000.5560.667
17Terry Johnson113461042002420.2940.3850.353
18Allen Byrne1444101160104720.2500.3270.295
24John Geraffo11307971004000.3000.3820.333
31Matt Everhart16572226147306600.4560.5080.684
34Brian Krakover120000002000.0000.5000.000
41Reed Noble92931080001200.3450.3670.345
42Isidro Rodriguez16491320144007920.4080.5000.490
44Eddie Vega13481721191202130.4380.4420.542
99Larry Bowstring17571424174002400.4210.4690.491

Fayetteville Mets Pitching

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
00Angel Lopez8.9415.126161514110
17Terry Johnson1.2814.11715247200
18Allen Byrne0.00234011000
41Reed Noble10.3810.4221412111010
44Eddie Vega8.251222161124110
99Larry Bowstring3.20454927161912520

50+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGB
11820.8570
21550.7503
31170.6116
46110.35310.5
54130.22212.5
60160.00016

Results

Smithfield Community Park

Franklinton Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Hillside High School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Franklinton Park

Needham B. Broughton High School

Lee County High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park