Fayetteville Mets

Fayetteville Mets Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
00Angel Lopez7170330000300.1760.2110.176
1Angel Casiano10291116101303120.5520.6000.793
4Jason Olsen1031101273101510.3870.4120.548
8William Tallon16572335276104400.6140.6450.754
9Kevin Grullon1563172582003150.3970.4240.429
10Hardin Brown102781482002200.5190.5520.593
11Juan Riera12442316125101130.3640.3830.523
11Donald Rivers1036141696002370.4440.4740.611
14Freddy Nieto72461222102000.5000.5560.667
17Terry Johnson9275621001320.2220.3000.259
18Allen Byrne13409850104720.2000.2890.250
24John Geraffo10266871004000.3080.4000.346
31Matt Everhart15542226147305500.4810.5250.722
34Brian Krakover000000000000.0000.0000.000
41Reed Noble8262980000200.3460.3460.346
42Isidro Rodriguez14421219124006920.4520.5310.548
44Eddie Vega11391519161202130.4870.4880.615
99Larry Bowstring15481321154002400.4380.4910.521

Fayetteville Mets Pitching

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
00Angel Lopez8.9415.126161514110
17Terry Johnson1.2814.11715247200
18Allen Byrne0.00234011000
41Reed Noble11.256.41410890010
44Eddie Vega8.251222161124110
99Larry Bowstring3.15404225141812420

50+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGB
11420.8750
21320.8130.5
31060.6254
4690.4007.5
52120.13311
60140.00013

Fixtures

Franklinton Park

Bond Park - Field #5

Results

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Hillside High School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Franklinton Park

Needham B. Broughton High School

Lee County High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park