Fayetteville Mets

Hitting Statistics

PlayerGPAABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
William Tallon7262171481002000.666670.7310.714
Eulises Hernandez515158921000250.600000.6000.667
Joan Martinez83127131586003060.555560.6130.778
Juan Riera83126161275005240.461540.5480.654
Angel CasianoAngel Casiano9302551081003240.400000.5000.440
Damon Herbert9312861160002030.392860.4520.393
Jason Olsen516161610000130.375000.3530.375
A.J. Hickman93428101032005470.357140.4570.429
Doc RiversDonald Rivers725242870001120.333330.3600.333
Allen Byrne716151520001010.333330.3750.333
Isidro Rodriguez928272771000300.259260.2860.296
Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring917132300003100.230770.4120.231
Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon926233521002620.217390.2800.261
Scott Hayes816142300002300.214290.3130.214
Derrick Rowley613120200001500.166670.2310.167
Adam Kurtz6772100000110.142860.1430.143
John Geraffo6000000000000.000000.0000.000
Reed Noble1000000000000.000000.0000.000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
Damon Herbert4.50465214000
Juan Riera2.703027269821220
Scott Hayes0.00000000000
A.J. Hickman4.008.99106423010
Allen Byrne0.00000000000
Reed Noble0.00000000000
Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring7.8322.99343420133210

Results

4 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

12 - 13
Arnette Park

Mets vs Senators (DH 7-inning game)

6 - 7
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets (DH 7-innings)

7 - 14
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

4 - 13
Arnette Park

Yankees vs Mets (7-Inn DH)

3 - 11
Arnette Park

Yankees vs Mets (7-Inn DH)

6 - 12
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

18 - 4
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs Rockies

4 - 1
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

16 - 7
East Clayton Community Park

50s Semi-Finals

0 - 9
East Clayton Community Park

Reds vs Mets

7 - 8
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

16 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs Rockies

22 - 5
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs Rockies

0 - 9
Fayetteville Academy

50 Giants vs Mets

5 - 6
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Senators

2 - 12
Fayetteville Academy

Senators vs Mets

5 - 11
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Rockies

6 - 8
Fayetteville Academy

Rieleros vs Mets

10 - 4
Fayetteville Academy

Rieleros vs Mets

0 - 9
Joe C. Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Mets

1 - 8
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

9 - 15
Fayetteville Academy

Gray Marlins vs Mets

13 - 8
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Rebels

1 - 11
Fayetteville Academy

Rebels vs Mets

8 - 4
Clayton High School

Mets vs Reds

9 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

3 - 15
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

7 - 2
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rieleros

3 - 7
Carrboro High School

Gray Marlins vs. Mets

10 - 1
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Senators

4 - 2
Lee County High School

Dodgers vs Mets

1 - 13
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

11:00 am
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

15 - 14
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

13 - 1
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

12 - 9
Arnette Park

Gray Marlins vs Mets

13 - 3
Arnette Park

Mets vs Rockies (DH-7 Inn)

6 - 7
Arnette Park

Rockies vs Mets (DH-7 Inn)

17 - 1
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rebels

22 - 10
Arnette Park

Rieleros vs Mets

2 - 3
Arnette Park

Rebels vs Mets

15 - 7
Bond Park - Field #5

Mets vs Reds

13 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Dodgers

8 - 7

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

3 - 4
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50+ Giants

2 - 20
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

4 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rieleros

9 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

4 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Mets vs 50 Giants

20 - 2
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Mets vs Reds

5 - 6

Fayetteville Mets vs Raleigh Rebels

6 - 2

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 14

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4

Dodgers vs Fayetteville Mets

15 - 9
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 5
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

8 - 2
Arnette Park

Giants vs Fayetteville Mets

17 - 5

Fayetteville Mets vs 50+ Raleigh Red Sox

14 - 8
Northern High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Reds

0 - 22
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

4 - 3
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Rockies

7 - 8

50+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 11
Arnette Park

Carolina Rockies vs Fayetteville Mets

14 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

22 - 4
Arnette Park

Carolina Reds vs Fayetteville Mets

1 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

3 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Holly Springs Senators

1 - 5
Heritage High School

Fayetteville Mets fall to Senators in Semi-Finals

0 - 10
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Reds vs Mets

1 - 6
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

12 - 9
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

1 - 2
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Rebels

12:00 pm
Butner-Stem Middle School

Reds vs Mets

3 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

HWS Garages vs Mets

16 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Rockies vs Mets

9 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 4
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs HWS Garages

3 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Mets

1 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Red Sox vs Mets

4 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Reds

12 - 13
Smithfield Community Park

Mets vs Reds

10 - 6
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

3 - 10
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs. 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

0 - 12
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

16 - 8
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

3 - 14
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

13 - 5
Hillside High School

Mets vs Senators

5 - 12

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

9 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

4 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

13 - 4
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

10 - 8
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

1 - 13
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

22 - 9

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

0 - 14
Lee County High School

Mets vs Reds

17 - 4
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

12 - 0
Arnette Park

Red Sox vs. Mets