Fayetteville Mets

Fayetteville Mets Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Victor Colon6130300000300.2310.2310.231
Rafael Sanchez92861030000210.3570.3570.357
Sean (Guest)6150000001700.0000.0630.000
1Angel CasianoAngel Casiano102915950204350.3100.4320.448
3Pedro Guzman9245530000400.2080.2400.208
4Jason Olsen82261142000240.5000.5000.591
8William Tallon102561171002200.4400.5000.480
9Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon1035101130002230.3140.3510.314
10Hardin Brown7194410002700.2110.3180.211
11Juan Rivera3113220000100.1820.1820.182
15Doc RiversDonald Rivers72117020000110.3330.3330.429
17Terry Johnson381100000200.1250.1250.125
18Allen Byrne9241530004530.2080.3210.208
24John Geraffo6122330001100.2500.3080.250
31Matt Everhart11331115155125030.4550.5380.848
41Reed Noble6135400003000.3080.4380.308
42Isidro Rodriguez103221264001640.3750.3940.500
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring11276510004500.1850.3130.185

Fayetteville Mets Pitching

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
3Pedro Guzman0.00000000000
11Juan Rivera2.25434125000
17Terry Johnson18.923.33111753001
18Allen Byrne2.453.6738153010
41Reed Noble5.291727181073200
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring6.4349.017364352615420

50+ Division Batting Leaders

50+ Division Batting Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Todd KoenitzTodd KoenitzRebels38122211700550.5790.6280.7631.391
2Curtis Patterson50 Giants28121617303390.5710.6251.0001.625
3Jeff MooreSenators2414138100500.5420.6330.5831.217
4Mark WatsonMark WatsonRebels2991410210780.4830.5950.6211.215
5Bobby LovetteBobby Lovette50 Giants32171572014130.4690.5530.6251.178
6David TruffelmanRebels3791710200220.4590.4870.5141.001
7Matt EverhartMets33111515512530.4550.5380.8481.387
8Ken DavidsonKen DavidsonRebels223106000310.4550.5200.4550.975
9Brett Woodsen50 Red Sox296137400220.4480.4850.5861.071
10Derek Messer50 Red Sox295132300110.4480.4670.5521.018
11Mark SimpsonSenators29101311000300.4480.5000.4480.948
12Vinny StioVinny StioSenators279128200100.4440.5000.5191.019
13William TallonMets256117100200.4400.5000.4800.980
14David DiMartinoSenators32131410000900.4380.5610.4380.998
15Kerri MoodySenators19585100410.4210.5600.4741.034
16Derek Tyler hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Derek Tyler50 Giants4317188201380.4190.4570.5350.991
17Dave BlahaDave BlahaSenators46171913100510.4130.4910.4350.925
18Dave SwovelandDave Swoveland50 Red Sox3410146200250.4120.4590.4710.930
19Paul Burmeister hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Paul Burmeister50 Giants326138500530.4060.5000.5631.063
20Steve StrongSenators3111128100510.3870.5130.4190.932
21Joey SogluizzoRebels266107100120.3850.4290.4230.852
22Isidro RodriguezMets322126400140.3750.3940.5000.894
23Jeffrey Husen50 Giants3515139400250.3710.4000.4860.886
24Larry Vuelta batting against the Rebels on 7/26/2020Larry Vuelta50 Giants30911100005110.3670.4720.3670.839
25Jimmy Chrisco50 Giants25896000390.3600.4330.3600.793
26Rafael SanchezMets286103000010.3570.3570.3570.714
27Damon Herbert pitching against the Alamance Giants on 7/26/2020Damon HerbertRebels261196100940.3460.5410.3850.925
28Nat GreenNat GreeneSenators27797100600.3330.4570.3700.828
29Troy LehrerSenators24985000220.3330.4070.3330.741
30Robb Morrison hitting against the Alamance Giants 7/26/2020Robb MorrisonRebels3771211100110.3240.3330.3510.685
31Scott LeonardDodgers22973100530.3180.4440.3640.808
32Kevin GrullonKevin GrullonMets3510113000230.3140.3510.3140.666
33Angel CasianoAngel CasianoMets291595020450.3100.4320.4480.881
34Phil StubbsRebels23678400210.3040.4070.4780.886
35Paul WilliamsPaul WilliamsRebels3310103000650.3030.4250.3030.728
36Will JeffordsWill Jeffords50 Giants20664000210.3000.3640.3000.664
37Mike FairclothMike Faircloth50 Giants21764100760.2860.4830.3330.816
38Marcus VegasSenators331199000200.2730.3240.2730.597
39Ron Russo50 Giants301280000590.2670.3890.2670.656
40Dave “Slade” Barnett50 Red Sox27378110110.2590.3000.3700.670
41Bob Patterson hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Bob Patterson50 Giants35798000420.2570.3330.2570.590
42Everardo GuitierrezRockies24262000210.2500.3080.2500.558
43Chris McKeonChris McKeon50 Giants25765100250.2400.2760.2800.556
44Seungho HuhSeungho Huh50 Red Sox27662000310.2220.3000.2220.522
45Jeff SharpJeff SharpSenators281164000800.2140.4210.2140.635
46Jack Jackson50 Red Sox38685000100.2110.2310.2110.441
47Allen ByrneMets24153000430.2080.3210.2080.530
48Tim Ryan50 Red Sox37773200300.1890.2620.2430.505
49Larry BowstringLarry BowstringMets27651000400.1850.3130.1850.498
50John DellaBadiaJohn DellaBadiaSenators18532000600.1670.3750.1670.542

50+ Division Pitching Leaders

50+ Division Pitching Leaders

RankPlayerTeamERAWHIPIPHERBBSOWLS
1Curtis Patterson50 Giants0.000.6622.7110418201
2Jeffrey Husen50 Giants0.711.0838363529500
3Brett Woodsen50 Red Sox0.990.0027.20300000
4Paul Burmeister hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Paul Burmeister50 Giants1.271.4621.323389200
5Mark SimpsonSenators1.501.0254509543710
6Ron Daniel50 Red Sox1.690.00160300000
7Rich Vincent50 Red Sox2.220.0016.20400000
8Joey SogluizzoRebels2.701.304038121446420
9Damon Herbert pitching against the Alamance Giants on 7/26/2020Damon HerbertRebels3.461.502629101031110
10Dave BlahaDave BlahaSenators5.141.711419855110
11Reed NobleMets5.292.0017271073200
12Larry BowstringLarry BowstringMets6.432.0249.0173352615420
13Roger ClemonsDodgers8.871.7614.214141113111
14Joe FeiferRockies9.221.6827.3431281510120

50+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffStrk
11000.955013728109W4
2920.8181.51485692W2
3740.6363.580106-26W2
4670.4625.5107123-16W1
5560.4585.5104107-3L2
6570.417680124-44L2
72100.192973133-60L2
8190.136970122-52L1

Results

Needham B. Broughton High School

Northern High School

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Arnette Park

Butner-Stem Middle School

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Arnette Park

Butner-Stem Middle School

Joe C. Davidson Park

Holly Springs High School

Heritage High School

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Smithfield Community Park

Franklinton Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Hillside High School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Franklinton Park

Needham B. Broughton High School

Lee County High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park