Fayetteville Mets

Fayetteville Mets Batting

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Victor Colon350000000200.0000.0000.000
Rafael Sanchez4122410000200.3330.3330.333
Sean (Guest)220000000200.0000.0000.000
1Angel CasianoAngel Casiano4121300100210.2500.3080.417
4Jason Olsen370200000010.2860.2860.286
8William Tallon492210001000.2220.3640.222
9Kevin GrullonKevin Grullon3101200000000.2000.2000.200
10Hardin Brown130000000200.0000.0000.000
11Juan Rivera130000000000.0000.0000.000
15Doc RiversDonald Rivers380201000030.2500.2500.375
17Terry Johnson250100000200.2000.2000.200
18Allen Byrne381210001300.2500.3330.250
24John Geraffo120000000000.0000.0000.000
31Matt Everhart4101210012010.2000.3330.500
41Reed Noble240100000000.2500.2500.250
42Isidro Rodriguez391512000310.5560.5560.778
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring492210001100.2220.3640.222

Fayetteville Mets Pitching

Pitching Statistics

#PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
11Juan Rivera4.50221104000
17Terry Johnson18.923.33111753001
18Allen Byrne0.00000000000
41Reed Noble4.50221110100
99Larry BowstringLarry Bowstring6.4515.34272011113020

50+ Division Batting Leaders

50+ Division Batting Leaders

RankPlayerTeamABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
1Kerri MoodySenators5144000300.8000.8890.8001.689
2Jeff MooreSenators169127000300.7500.8000.7501.550
3Todd KoenitzTodd KoenitzRebels147104500110.7140.7331.0711.805
4Curtis Patterson50 Giants11474100150.6360.6670.7271.394
5Dave BlahaDave BlahaSenators151196100300.6000.7000.6671.367
6Doug HammondDodgers7345000110.5710.6250.5711.196
7Mark WatsonMark WatsonRebels9555110140.5560.6000.8891.489
8Paul Burmeister hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Paul Burmeister50 Giants9253200120.5560.6360.7781.414
9Isidro RodriguezMets9151200010.5560.5560.7781.333
10Paul WilliamsPaul WilliamsRebels9652000440.5560.6920.5561.248
11Mark SimpsonSenators15587000200.5330.5880.5331.122
12Brett Woodsen50 Red Sox14173200000.5000.5330.6431.176
13David McKnightRockies6230000000.5000.5000.5001.000
14Bobby LovetteBobby Lovette50 Giants14773200150.5000.5880.6431.231
15Robb Morrison hitting against the Alamance Giants 7/26/2020Robb MorrisonRebels12468000010.5000.4620.5000.962
16David TruffelmanDavid TruffelmanRebels12266100110.5000.5380.5831.122
17Rob IsbellSenators6331000300.5000.6670.5001.167
18Nat GreenNat GreeneSenators8041100000.5000.5000.6251.125
19Ken DavidsonKen DavidsonRebels8243000210.5000.6000.5001.100
20Larry Vuelta batting against the Rebels on 7/26/2020Larry Vuelta50 Giants11554000260.4550.5380.4550.993
21David DiMartinoSenators11753000200.4550.5380.4550.993
22Ron SmithDodgers9243100010.4440.4440.5561.000
23Phil StubbsRebels9346200100.4440.5450.6671.212
24Roger ClemonsDodgers8231000100.3750.4440.3750.819
25Ron Russo50 Giants8530000440.3750.5830.3750.958
26Jim McVittyDodgers8132100020.3750.4440.5000.944
27Derek Tyler hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Derek Tyler50 Giants14754101130.3570.4000.6431.043
28Rafael SanchezMets12241000000.3330.3330.3330.667
29Steve StrongSenators12644000400.3330.5000.3330.833
30Chris McKeonChris McKeon50 Giants9230000020.3330.3330.3330.667
31Mitch StrobinMitch StrobinRebels9433000120.3330.4000.3330.733
32Jon ProulxRebels10330000050.3000.3000.3000.600
33Jimmy Chrisco50 Giants10432000360.3000.4620.3000.762
34Rich Vincent50 Red Sox10230000000.3000.3000.3000.600
35Scott LeonardDodgers7321000220.2860.4440.2860.730
36Troy LehrerSenators7424000100.2860.4440.2860.730
37Derek Messer50 Red Sox11131100000.2730.2730.3640.636
38Rock Perry50 Giants11032000000.2730.2730.2730.545
39Dale MayDodgers8322000010.2500.2500.2500.500
40Brian BreiholzDodgers8222000150.2500.3330.2500.583
41Vinny StioVinny StioSenators8420000000.2500.4000.2500.650
42Angel CasianoAngel CasianoMets12130010010.2500.3080.4170.724
43Will JeffordsWill Jeffords50 Giants8221000010.2500.2500.2500.500
44Jeff SharpJeff SharpSenators12433000500.2500.5000.2500.750
45Doc RiversDonald RiversMets8020100030.2500.2500.3750.625
46Allen ByrneMets8121000100.2500.3330.2500.583
47William TallonMets9221000100.2220.3640.2220.586
48Dave “Slade” Barnett50 Red Sox9121000000.2220.3000.2220.522
49Larry BowstringLarry BowstringMets9221000100.2220.3640.2220.586
50Jeffrey Husen50 Giants14634200020.2140.1880.3570.545
51Kevin GrullonKevin GrullonMets10120000000.2000.2000.2000.400
52Marcus VegasSenators15432000000.2000.2500.2000.450
53Matt EverhartMets10121001210.2000.3330.5000.833
54Jack Jackson50 Red Sox13320000100.1540.2140.1540.368
55Everardo GuitierrezRockies7010000000.1430.1430.1430.286
56Robb AppelRob AppelRebels7210000220.1430.3330.1430.476
57Damon Herbert pitching against the Alamance Giants on 7/26/2020Damon HerbertRebels7612000630.1430.5380.1430.681
58Bob Patterson hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Bob Patterson50 Giants15024000100.1330.1880.1330.321
59Jim Upchurch50 Giants8312100130.1250.3000.2500.550
60Seungho HuhSeungho Huh50 Red Sox9211000200.1110.2730.1110.384
61Tim Ryan50 Red Sox12110000200.0830.2670.0830.350

50+ Division Pitching Leaders

50+ Division Pitching Leaders

RankPlayerTeamERAWHIPIPHERBBSOWLS
1Roger ClemonsDodgers0.000.6052015001
2Curtis Patterson50 Giants0.000.82116038100
3Jeffrey Husen50 Giants0.001.2516170311200
4Paul Burmeister hitting against the Rebels 7/26/2020Paul Burmeister50 Giants0.000.8675011100
5Mark SimpsonSenators1.351.1020213122300
6Joey SogluizzoRebels2.001.22982310200
7Jim McVittyDodgers3.861.4378325101
8Rich Vincent50 Red Sox4.500.0080400000
9Ron Daniel50 Red Sox4.500.0060300000
10Damon Herbert pitching against the Alamance Giants on 7/26/2020Damon HerbertRebels4.800.8715118220100
11Larry BowstringLarry BowstringMets6.452.4815.342711113020
12Joe FeiferRockies11.252.2546531010

50+ Division

PosTeamWLPctGBRSRADiffStrk
1401.0000651154W4
2401.000047443W4
3310.7501502129L1
4310.7501513021W1
5130.25032753-26L1
6130.25031244-32W1
7030.0003.51158-47L3
8050.0004.52163-42L5

Results

Memorial Park, Southern Pines

Arnette Park

Butner-Stem Middle School

Joe C. Davidson Park

Holly Springs High School

Heritage High School

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Heritage High School - Lower Field

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Butner-Stem Middle School

Smithfield Community Park

Franklinton Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Joe C. Davidson Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Hillside High School

Needham B. Broughton High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Arnette Park

Franklinton Park

Needham B. Broughton High School

Lee County High School

Arnette Park

Arnette Park