Fayetteville Mets

Hitting Statistics

PlayerGPAABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
Mike Todd103432919111002340.593750.6000.625
Joan Martinez15615528301641050210.545450.5900.655
Angel Casiano Angel Casiano144639919134004830.487180.5650.590
William Tallon1553431819152008200.441860.5270.488
Juan Riera1448431219113002710.441860.4580.512
Doc Rivers Donald Rivers13474417181431033200.409090.4380.523
Jason Olsen1648441318510024190.409090.4490.432
A.J. Hickman1768641826950037180.406250.4410.484
Scott Hayes3661200000000.333330.3330.333
Allen Byrne154842101360004510.309520.3800.310
Eulises Hernandez1556511415125014470.294120.3570.451
Derrick Rowley164741101240005800.292680.3830.293
Kevin Grullon Kevin Grullon16524941350003670.265310.3080.265
Victor Santiago1440100000000.250000.2500.250
John Geraffo11540110001000.250000.4000.250
Isidro Rodriguez1445436840011830.186050.2220.256
Reed Noble91091100001200.111110.2000.111
Hardin Brown0000000000000.000000.0000.000
Sean Matuszewski0000000000000.000000.0000.000
Larry Bowstring Larry Bowstring0000000000000.000000.0000.000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerERAIPHRERBBSOWLS
Mike Todd3.00344113000
Juan Riera1.93705237151246821
Scott Hayes0.00000000000
A.J. Hickman2.6620.331911697111
Allen Byrne6.8719.662422152010200
Reed Noble7.717116631100
Larry Bowstring Larry Bowstring0.00000000000

50+ Division

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiffStrk
118300.857020680126W4
215500.7502.519811286L1
314600.7003.517010862L2
411810.5756159175-16L1
581010.4478.5106127-21L1
671100.3899.5113139-26L1
721500.1181498185-87L10
811800.05316140264-124L17

Upcoming Games

Results

16 - 7
East Clayton Community Park

50s Semi-Finals

0 - 9
East Clayton Community Park

Reds vs Mets

7 - 8
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

16 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs Rockies

22 - 5
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs Rockies

0 - 9
Fayetteville Academy

50 Giants vs Mets

5 - 6
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Senators

2 - 12
Fayetteville Academy

Senators vs Mets

5 - 11
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Rockies

6 - 8
Fayetteville Academy

Rieleros vs Mets

10 - 4
Fayetteville Academy

Rieleros vs Mets

0 - 9
Joe C. Davidson Park

50 Giants vs Mets

1 - 8
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

9 - 15
Fayetteville Academy

Gray Marlins vs Mets

13 - 8
Fayetteville Academy

Mets vs Rebels

1 - 11
Fayetteville Academy

Rebels vs Mets

8 - 4
Clayton High School

Mets vs Reds

9 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

3 - 15
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

7 - 2
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rieleros

3 - 7
Carrboro High School

Gray Marlins vs. Mets

10 - 1
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Senators

4 - 2
Lee County High School

Dodgers vs Mets

1 - 13
Lee County High School

Mets vs Gray Marlins

11:00 am
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

15 - 14
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

13 - 1
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

12 - 9
Arnette Park

Gray Marlins vs Mets

13 - 3
Arnette Park

Mets vs Rockies (DH-7 Inn)

6 - 7
Arnette Park

Rockies vs Mets (DH-7 Inn)

17 - 1
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rebels

22 - 10
Arnette Park

Rieleros vs Mets

2 - 3
Arnette Park

Rebels vs Mets

15 - 7
Bond Park - Field #5

Mets vs Reds

13 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Dodgers

8 - 7

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

3 - 4
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50+ Giants

2 - 20
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

4 - 9
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Rieleros

9 - 14
Holly Springs High School

Mets vs Senators

4 - 16
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #4

Mets vs 50 Giants

20 - 2
USA Baseball National Training Complex - Field #2

Mets vs Reds

5 - 6

Fayetteville Mets vs Raleigh Rebels

6 - 2

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 14

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4

Dodgers vs Fayetteville Mets

15 - 9
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

3 - 5
Arnette Park

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

8 - 2
Arnette Park

Giants vs Fayetteville Mets

17 - 5

Fayetteville Mets vs 50+ Raleigh Red Sox

14 - 8
Northern High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Reds

0 - 22
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

4 - 3
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Carolina Rockies

7 - 8

50+ Raleigh Red Sox vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 11
Arnette Park

Carolina Rockies vs Fayetteville Mets

14 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Fayetteville Mets vs Dodgers

3 - 4

Raleigh Rebels vs Fayetteville Mets

22 - 4
Arnette Park

Carolina Reds vs Fayetteville Mets

1 - 11
Joe C. Davidson Park

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

3 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Fayetteville Mets vs Holly Springs Senators

1 - 5
Heritage High School

Fayetteville Mets fall to Senators in Semi-Finals

0 - 10
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Reds vs Mets

1 - 6
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Fayetteville Mets vs Giants

12 - 9
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs 50+ Red Sox

1 - 2
Heritage High School - Lower Field

Mets vs Rebels

12:00 pm
Butner-Stem Middle School

Reds vs Mets

3 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

HWS Garages vs Mets

16 - 7
Butner-Stem Middle School

Rockies vs Mets

9 - 6
Butner-Stem Middle School

Holly Springs Senators vs Fayetteville Mets

11 - 4
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs HWS Garages

3 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Giants vs Mets

1 - 12
Butner-Stem Middle School

50+ Red Sox vs Mets

4 - 3
Butner-Stem Middle School

Mets vs Reds

12 - 13
Smithfield Community Park

Mets vs Reds

10 - 6
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

3 - 10
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs. 50 Giants

7 - 8
Joe C. Davidson Park

Mets vs 50 Giants

0 - 12
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

16 - 8
Arnette Park

50 Giants vs Mets

3 - 14
Arnette Park

50 Red Sox vs Mets

13 - 5
Hillside High School

Mets vs Senators

5 - 12

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

9 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

4 - 23
Arnette Park

50 Cubs vs Mets

13 - 4
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

10 - 8
Arnette Park

Senators vs Mets

1 - 13
Franklinton Park

Mets vs 50 Cubs

22 - 9

Mets vs 50 Red Sox

0 - 14
Lee County High School

Mets vs Reds

17 - 4
Arnette Park

Reds vs Mets

12 - 0
Arnette Park

Red Sox vs. Mets