Flying Squirrels

2023 Expansion team in the 18+ age division. Team sponsorship by Porsche Southpoint

Follow along on Instagram 

Flying Squirrels Batting

PlayerGPAABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Matt Foley5181377502042010.538460.6470.8461.493
VJ Baugh83021910511091050.476190.6330.6191.252
Jordan Toney4181376620140120.461540.6110.8461.457
Michael Agnelli821994400071520.444440.7620.4441.206
Arek Simpson6201666400044010.375000.5000.3750.875
Blake Lawson6191646422032010.375000.4740.7501.224
Coleman Barnacascel6251967820050000.368420.5000.4740.974
Michael Salpietro8292568730043030.320000.4140.4400.854
Brandon Jones83526781110165300.307690.4860.4620.947
Nick Montrose8332748720062010.296300.4120.3700.782
Zach Vairin7211845510030000.277780.3810.3330.714
Da’John Butler39431000041140.250000.6670.2500.917
Torin Ohayon38421100031100.250000.6250.2500.875
Jon Rosoff5201664220033100.250000.4000.3750.775
Will Claessens7292666300031030.230770.3100.2310.541
Ryan Cline4131142100020020.181820.3080.1820.490
Ian McNeill8322664120064010.153850.3130.2310.543
Andy Plott7231731200065000.058820.3040.0590.363
John McKenna00000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Matt Rogers00000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Joe Stoll13310000002000.000000.0000.0000.000
Josh Strickland00000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Cameron Clinard34310000011000.000000.2500.0000.250
Mekhi Butler10000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Kendall Vincent10000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Ryan Ball00000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000

Flying Squirrels Pitching

PlayerGERAWHIPIPHRERBBSOWLSWPHB
Matt Rogers00.000.0000000000000
Michael Salpietro80.002.990.671001200010
Matt Foley50.000.0000000000000
Joe Stoll10.000.0000000000000
Da’John Butler30.002.3331106500002
Ryan Ball00.000.0000000000000
Jon Rosoff51.930.791463352720001
Coleman Barnacascel63.480.8710.3355441010000
Cameron Clinard33.861.5777534110002
Arek Simpson64.701.577.6610742710002
Jordan Toney46.001.83610541200101
Kendall Vincent19.004.0011113200000

Results

1:30 pm
Granville Central HS

Flying Squirrels vs Tri-Sox

8 - 9
Carrboro High School

Brews vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 14
Clayton High School

Pandas vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 3
Granville Central HS

Tigers vs Flying Squirrels

7 - 4
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Cardinals

18 - 6
Hillside High School

Flying Squirrels vs Bulldogs-18

9:00 am
Bond Park - Field #5

Flying Squirrels vs Tigers

14 - 6
Ting Stadium

Flying Squirrels vs Raleigh Oaks

20 - 1
West Johnson HS

Flying Squirrels vs Brews

4 - 3
Granville Central HS

Raleigh Oaks vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 15
Granville Central HS

Tri-Sox vs Flying Squirrels

5 - 10
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs. Squirrels (semi-finals)

26 - 11
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Pandas

6 - 0
Lee County High School

Pandas vs Flying Squirrels

6 - 8
Lee County High School

Dirt City Rockets vs Flying Squirrels

0 - 14
East Clayton Community Park

Cougars vs Flying Squirrels

9 - 7
East Clayton Community Park

Flying Squirrels vs Cougars

5 - 6
Holly Springs High School

Flying Squirrels vs Rangers

1 - 2
Bond Park - Field #5

Flying Squirrels vs Trash Pandas

9 - 10
Bond Park - Field #5

Cubs vs Flying Squirrels

2 - 4
Holly Springs High School

Flying Squirrels vs Tri-Sox

3 - 14
Clayton High School

Rangers vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 15
Holly Springs High School

Brews vs Flying Squirrels

10 - 3
Holly Springs High School

Tigers vs Flying Squirrels

5 - 4
Holly Springs High School

Flying Squirrels vs Dirt City Rockets

16 - 0
Bond Park - Field #5

Flying Squirrels vs Carolina Cubs

3 - 9
Holly Springs High School

Flying Squirrels vs Tigers

10 - 3
Green Road Community Center

Flying Squirrels vs Brews

10 - 10
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Raleigh Oaks

13 - 8
Holly Springs High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Flying Squirrels

15 - 1
Ting Stadium

Tri-Sox vs Flying Squirrels