Triangle Rangers

Hitting Statistics

#PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOSBAVGOBPSLG
1Johnny Anknor9173411004260.2350.3810.294
3Ty Grunenwald1555121210500138140.2180.3860.309
5Dalton Thurlow133555200081120.1430.3180.143
6Isaiah Keyes14203320001700.1500.2610.150
7Zach Sides113591062206460.2860.4050.457
10Esteban Garcia17611614550010890.2300.3600.311
11William Whitaker15451319113004240.4220.4710.489
12Adam Medlin112651082101820.3850.4290.538
13Gabe Paulson9218711004310.3330.4620.381
14Justin King8132211004010.1540.3890.231
17Chris Pond1648101593006430.3130.3820.375
19Dom Gaetano8134430002130.3080.3530.308
21Brian Caudill143991022009300.2560.4000.308
22Ben Pierce8131120004320.0770.2940.077
24Christopher King8121200000000.1670.1670.167
26Ryan Castillo10245430004630.1670.2860.167
29Buddy Sides123371181015510.3330.4100.455
32Will Durkin144210830009920.1900.3580.190
69Nate Sides7142300003210.2140.3890.214

Rangers Pitching

PlayerGERAWHIPIPHRERBBSOWLSWPHB
Johnny Anknor90.000.0000000000000
Esteban Garcia170.000.5020001300001
Ben Pierce80.000.0000000000000
Buddy Sides120.000.0000000000000
Nate Sides70.000.0000000000000
Zach Sides114.641.4533292817196420001
Dom Gaetano86.752.5045335511001
Brian Caudill147.141.7229333223172722107

18+ Division

PosTeamWLTPctGBRSRADiffStrk
114310.8060236100136W1
214500.737117010961W1
312700.632318714740W5
410710.583416513035L1
510720.579420217032W2
651210.3069133200-67L7
731310.20610.594177-83L4
811500.06312.555209-154L3

Results

12 - 6
Durham Athletic Park

Kaks vs Rangers

9 - 0
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Rangers vs Makarias

9 - 0
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Rangers vs Makarias

3 - 8
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Rangers

0 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Rockets vs Rangers

2 - 11
Charles E Jordan High School

Rangers vs Raleigh Oaks

7 - 5
Charles E Jordan High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Rangers

2 - 17
Bond Park - Field #5

Rockets vs Rangers

6 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Rangers vs Cubs

2 - 7
Bond Park - Field #5

Carolina Cubs vs Rangers

12 - 14
Bond Park - Field #5

Kaks vs Rangers

11 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Kaks vs Rangers

4 - 10
Bond Park - Field #5

Bulldogs vs Rangers

9 - 8
Charles E Jordan High School

Rangers vs Rockets

11 - 12
Charles E Jordan High School

Rangers vs Kaks

13 - 9
Charles E Jordan High School

Rangers vs Rockets

17 - 17
San Lee

Rangers vs Bulldogs

12:00 pm
San Lee

Makarias vs Rangers

4 - 11
Holly Springs High School

Rangers vs Trisox