Rattlers

Raleigh Rattlers were the 2025 18+ Division Runner-up Champions!

The Rattlers were founded in 2025 by a group of friends and are continuing to look for new talented players to join their roster!

Rattlers Batting

PlayerGPAABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Bryce Marsh14412100001000.500000.5000.5001.000
KJ Thompson210894210021040.500000.6000.6251.225
Jace Cargile730204912201104010.450000.6330.7001.333
Sam Schneggenburger1566542224227047105130.444440.5450.7961.342
Sam Poindexter17775932241570218130100.406780.5250.6271.152
Josh Bumgardner11484311161730051040.372090.4120.4420.854
Kai Slusser13524681514500612080.326090.3960.4350.831
Adam Britt11463713128200613330.324320.4570.3780.835
Logan Mize124739612300077110.307690.4260.3080.733
Brian Monroe4181033400085020.300000.5790.3000.879
Andrew Fellows104032119600074100.281250.4250.2810.706
Ty Grunenwald9433017840001110260.266670.4880.2670.755
Mike Adamik1767471212101001921140.255320.4640.2770.740
Michael Burroughs82827661210212000.222220.2260.4810.707
Alex Kovacs72823553200410120.217390.3450.3040.649
Will Bynum834181135100119520.166670.5590.2220.781
Adam Braunbeck12392711442001116120.148150.4100.2220.632
Colton Lineman7211941310018100.052630.1360.1050.242
Will Durkin1138273110001015100.037040.3160.0370.353
Johnny Kopaczewski14210100022010.000000.5000.0000.500
Luke Doreaux10000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Zach Sides70000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerGERAWHIPIPHRERBBSOWLSWPHB
Bryce Marsh10.000.0003552001000
Brian Monroe40.001.0011000100000
Alex Kovacs70.000.0000000000000
Adam Braunbeck122.571.0076321510000
Logan Mize122.971.5427.323129193021000
Zach Sides73.132.002329268172021000
Sam Schneggenburger155.631.9622.4243014203811020
Josh Bumgardner116.002.6736222200000
Sam Poindexter177.141.9035.3573628104951100
Ty Grunenwald98.851.806.18863700000
Luke Doreaux131.505.5026775000000
Kai Slusser1345.0025.000.21414100000

Results

3 - 13
Durham Athletic Park

Tri-Sox vs. Rattlers (3rd Rd Playoffs) 18+

4 - 3
Durham Athletic Park

Rattlers vs Flying Squirrels (1st Rd Playoffs)

2 - 6
South Park F-V

Flying Squirrels vs Rattlers

8 - 12
Carrboro High School

Trash Pandas vs Rattlers

3 - 4
South Park F-V

Brews vs Rattlers

6 - 8
South Park F-V

Cardinals vs Rattlers (field change)

20 - 0
South Park F-V

Rattlers @ Calf Fries (rescheduled)

11 - 4
South Park F-V

RDU Bulldogs vs Rattlers (Field Change)

26 - 5
Carrboro High School

Rattlers vs Cardinals

4 - 10
South Park F-V

Rattlers @ Tigers (Friday Night)

16 - 3
South Park F-V

Tri-Sox @ Rattlers (new start time/field)

21 - 12
Southern High School (Durham)

Rattlers vs Trash Pandas

8 - 13
Chapel Hill HS

Rattlers vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 14
Carrboro High School

Rattlers vs Tri-Sox

14 - 4
Lee County High School

Rattlers vs Jays

7 - 11
Carrboro High School

Raleigh Oaks @ Rattlers

3 - 12
Athens Drive HS

Calf Fries vs Rattlers

26 - 10
Southern High School (Durham)

Rattlers @ Bulldogs

15 - 0
East Clayton Community Park

Raleigh Oaks vs Rattlers (Game #3)

3 - 0
East Clayton Community Park

Rattlers vs Raleigh Oaks (Game #2 of Champ Series)

11 - 2
Optimist Park

Raleigh Oaks vs Rattlers (Game 1 of Champ Series)

2 - 12
Durham Athletic Park

Rattlers vs. Tri-sox (18+ Quarter Finals Round)

6 - 10
Durham Athletic Park

Rattlers vs. Tigers

4 - 10
Durham Athletic Park

Brews vs Rattlers (First Round Playoffs)

18 - 5
East Clayton Community Park

Rattlers vs Jays

10 - 7
Lee County High School

Rattlers vs Tri-Sox -Saturday

8 - 9
Lee County High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Rattlers

3 - 7
Carrboro High School

Brews vs Rattlers

2 - 0
Carrboro High School

Cardinals vs Rattlers (Sunday)

4 - 10
Carrboro High School

Rattlers vs Raleigh Oaks

3 - 9
Cedar Hills Park

Tri-Sox vs Rattlers (DH 7-Inn)-Sunday

7 - 7
Southern High School (Durham)

Rattlers vs RDU Bulldogs

6 - 1
Southern High School (Durham)

Rattlers vs Trash Pandas

13 - 5
Chapel Hill HS

Rattlers vs Flying Squirrels

10:00 am
Knightdale Community Park

Jays vs Rattlers

6 - 9
Carrboro High School

Trash Pandas vs Rattlers (Field Change)

2 - 13
Knightdale Community Park

Flying Squirrels vs Rattlers

3 - 7
Cedar Hills Park

Tigers vs Rattlers (DH)

4 - 2
Cedar Hills Park

Rattlers vs Tigers (DH)

8 - 3
Cedar Hills Park

Rattlers vs Cardinals