Tigers

Tigers Batting

PlayerGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSOHBPSBAVGOBPSLGOPS
Camden Munise1222000010001.000001.0001.0002.000
Rodolfo Cardona918895202102000.500000.6550.9441.600
Dante “Tae” Mccollum4201000000000.500000.5000.5001.000
Matt Lawrence1028614710133010.500000.5480.6431.191
Alex Shea1345102112200810230.466670.5640.5111.075
Gaspar Pacheco2512000003000.400000.4000.4000.800
Justin Lotemple82359810231120.391300.4810.6961.177
Kenny Benestad51315320001000.384620.3850.5380.923
Boris Sanchez71636500001000.375000.3750.3750.750
Keagan Price41114100012000.363640.4170.3640.780
Ryan Ball82338510122110.347830.4230.5220.945
Will Baird81254204012000.333330.3851.0001.385
Bryant Quijada-Lopez51274300241010.333330.5000.8331.333
Bryan St Louis2301000000000.333330.3330.3330.667
Tommy ‘Tanks’ Verdino92578810165440.320000.5140.4800.994
Rider71444100044000.285710.4440.2860.730
Keith Clapp51524310012000.266670.3130.3330.646
camacho2401000002000.250000.2500.2500.500
Chase Moore112957310036250.241380.3430.2760.619
Anthony Trujillo4902200034100.222220.4620.2220.684
Acosta61843200002000.166670.1670.1670.333
Luis Cardona71412100031050.142860.2940.1430.437
David Villa81411000035000.071430.2350.0710.307
Branden Krut2500000001000.000000.0000.0000.000
Billy Close1200000002000.000000.0000.0000.000
Ben Miller4600000016000.000000.1430.0000.143
Bryant Quijada0000000000000.000000.0000.0000.000
Johnny2300000000000.000000.0000.0000.000

Tigers Pitching

PlayerGERAWHIPIPHRERBBSOWLSWPHB
Luis Cardona70.000.0000000000000
Billy Close10.000.0000000000000
David Villa80.000.0000000000000
Dante “Tae” Mccollum40.001.5065104700000
Johnny20.000.0000000000000
Keagan Price40.001.3334100300000
Kenny Benestad50.000.005.340000000000
Matt Lawrence101.060.8817104251210100
Boris Sanchez73.090.4311.665640401000
Alex Shea135.411.803.334322500100
Tommy ‘Tanks’ Verdino911.561.714.678660020000
Ben Miller481.827.580.661664000000

Results

19 - 4
Carrboro High School

Tigers vs. Trash Pandas (2nd Rd Playoffs) 18+

1 - 0
Durham Athletic Park

Cardinals vs Tigers (1st Rd Playoffs)

4:00 pm
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Jays vs Tigers (Reschedule)

5 - 5
Honeycutt Park Baseball Field

Brews @ Tigers

3 - 1
Durham Athletic Park

Tigers vs Raleigh Oaks

6 - 8
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

RDU Bulldogs vs Tigers

7 - 8
Carrboro High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Tigers

5 - 13
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs Brews (Friday Night)

4 - 10
South Park F-V

Rattlers @ Tigers (Friday Night)

1 - 13
Cleveland High School

Tigers vs Cardinals (new field/time)

7 - 11
Honeycutt Park Baseball Field

Flying Squirrels vs Tigers (Friday)

3 - 3
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Tigers vs Calf Fries (Game #2 of DH) 7-innings

4 - 7
Lions Park Baseball Field #4

Calf Fries vs Tigers (Game #1 of DH) 7-innings

9 - 12
Broughton High School

Trash Pandas vs Tigers

18 - 11
Chapel Hill HS

Tigers @ Flying Squirrels

4 - 5
Lee County High School

Tigers vs Tri-Sox

9 - 10
Southern High School (Durham)

Tigers vs Trash Pandas

5 - 17
Southern High School (Durham)

Tigers @ Bulldogs

2 - 5
Durham Athletic Park

Bulldogs vs. Tigers (18+ Quarter Finals Round)

6 - 10
Durham Athletic Park

Rattlers vs. Tigers

7 - 2
Durham Athletic Park

Tigers vs Cardinals (First Round Playoffs)

5 - 10
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs Brews

9 - 0

Tigers vs Trash Pandas

4 - 9
Honeycutt Park Baseball Field

Brews vs Tigers

5 - 1
Lee County High School

Raleigh Oaks vs Tigers

3 - 4
Honeycutt Park Baseball Field

RDU Bulldogs vs Tigers

10 - 10
Carrboro High School

Tigers vs Jays (Sunday)

11 - 3
Broughton High School

Tri-Sox vs Tigers

0 - 8
Chapel Hill HS

Flying Squirrels vs Tigers (rescheduled)

4 - 10
Granville Central High School

Tigers vs Tri-Sox

3 - 13
Southern High School (Durham)

Tigers vs RDU Bulldogs

5 - 0
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs Raleigh Oaks

4 - 16
Knightdale Community Park

Tigers vs Cardinals

5 - 3
Southern High School (Durham)

Trash Pandas vs Tigers (Saturday)

3 - 7
Cedar Hills Park

Tigers vs Rattlers (DH)

4 - 2
Cedar Hills Park

Rattlers vs Tigers (DH)

7 - 8
Green Road Park

Jays vs Tigers

9 - 0
Granville Central High School

National League 18 Quarter Finals (#1 seed vs. #8 seed)

1 - 2
Lee County High School

Rangers vs Tigers

2 - 6
Lee County High School

Tigers vs Raleigh Oaks

9 - 9
Lee County High School

Tigers vs Tri-Sox

5 - 6
Lee County High School

Flying Squirrels vs Tigers (Rescheduled)

2 - 8
Optimist Park

Raleigh Oaks vs Tigers

1 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Pandas vs Tigers

1 - 9
Bond Park - Field #5

Jays vs Tigers

2 - 11
Bond Park - Field #5

Cardinals vs Tigers

9 - 0
Granville Central High School

Tigers vs Pandas

1:00 pm
Hillside High School

Bulldogs vs Tigers (7-Inn DH)

12 - 0
Hillside High School

Tigers vs Bulldogs-18

16 - 6
West Johnson High School

Tigers vs Rangers

4
Granville Central High School

Tigers vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 3
Granville Central High School

Tigers Vs Flying Squirrels

4 - 5
Bond Park - Field #5

Brews vs Tigers

2 - 17
Hillside High School

Tigers vs Jays

10:00 am
Hillside High School

Tigers vs Cardinals

3 - 13
Bond Park - Field #5

Cardinals vs Tigers (Copy)

8 - 10
Bond Park - Field #5

Tri-Sox vs Tigers

0 - 13
Hillside High School

Tigers vs Brews

3 - 1
Northwood High School

Raleigh Oaks Defeat Tigers for 18+ Division Championship

2 - 4
Granville Central High School

Game #2 Champ Series 18's - Tigers vs Oaks

0 - 9
Granville Central High School

Game #1 Champ Series 18's - Oaks vs Tigers

5 - 10
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs. Squirrels (semi-finals)

9 - 6
Lee County High School

Tigers vs Raleigh Oaks

3 - 7
Lee County High School

Oaks vs Tigers

1 - 8
Lee County High School

Carolina Cubs vs Tigers

3 - 20
East Clayton Community Park

Pandas vs Tigers

8 - 5
Holly Springs High School

Tigers vs Cougars

17 - 1
Granville Central High School

Tigers vs Dirt City Rockets

2 - 9
Granville Central High School

Dirt City Rockets vs Tigers

9 - 5
Clayton High School

Tigers vs Pandas

4 - 2
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs Carolina Cubs

10 - 3
Holly Springs High School

Tigers vs Flying Squirrels

3 - 21
Clayton High School

Brews vs Tigers

0 - 18
Holly Springs High School

Cougars vs Tigers

3 - 9
Holly Springs High School

Flying Squirrels vs Tigers

7 - 2
Holly Springs High School

Rangers vs Tigers

1 - 2
Holly Springs High School

Rangers vs Tigers

1 - 4
Holly Springs High School

Tigers vs Tri-Sox

13 - 4
Ting Stadium

Tigers vs Tri-sox

9 - 1
Bond Park - Field #5

Tigers vs. Brews